INTRODUCTION TO SOUTH ASIA

Course Allocations of Students 2020-2021

 

The Sociology of Everyday Life

S. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Harshit SAU/AM(M)/2020/10
2 Nakul SAU/AM(M)/2020/17
3 Swarup Kumar Sahoo SAU/AM(M)/2020/30
4 Nazir Mohammad Zahin SAU/AM(M)/2020/18
5 Kanwal Jeet Singh SAU/CS(M)/2020/08
6 Santosh Bajgain SAU/CS(M)/2020/17
7 Sapana Karna SAU/CS(M)/2020/18
8 Jai Kishan Kumar SAU/CS(M)/2020/07
9 Azmatullah SAU/CS(M)/2020/05
10 Mohit Dey SAU/CS(P)/2020/03
11 Abdullah Shah SAU/ECO(M)/2020/01
12 Chandra Lal Adhikari SAU/ECO(M)/2020/03
13 Fatima Ibrahimi SAU/ECO(M)/2020/06
14 Fizza Suhel SAU/ECO(M)/2020/07
15 Pakiza Munir SAU/ECO(M)/2020/16
16 Ramandeep Kaur Hora SAU/ECO(M)/2019/28
17 Abdul Aleem Latify SAU/LLM/2020/01
18 Esmael Sakhi Zada SAU/LLM/2020/06
19 Sajawal Hussain SAU/LLM/2020/21
20 Suman Yadav SAU/LLM/2020/27
21 Aminur Rahman SAU/IR(M)/2020/04
22 Anup Kumar Saha SAU/IR(M)/2020/07
23 Imranullah SAU/IR(M)/2020/12
24 Kamran Manzoor Bhat SAU/IR(M)/2020/13
25 Rahmattullah SAU/IR(M)/2020/19
26 Syeda Tanaz Neha Mohaib SAU/IR(M)/2020/23
27 Venkkat G Krishnan SAU/IR(M)/2020/26
28 Sayantan Haldar SAU/IR(P)/2020/03
29 Piyush Kumar SAU/BIO(P)/2020/02
30 Shivani Sharma SAU/BIO(P)/2020/03
31 Akhila A SAU/BIO(M)/2020/01
32 Ankita Das SAU/BIO(M)/2020/02
33 Arnab Banik SAU/BIO(M)/2020/04
34 Ayush Khandelwal SAU/BIO(M)/2020/06
35 Chimi Seldon SAU/BIO(M)/2020/07
36 Farhan Fuad Bin Hossen SAU/BIO(M)/2020/09
37 Kalyani Singh SAU/BIO(M)/2020/11
38 Mahmud Al Shahriar SAU/BIO(M)/2020/14
39 Mohammad Asef Sultani SAU/BIO(M)/2020/15
40 Prativa Gautam SAU/BIO(M)/2020/22
41 Sanaullah Safi SAU/BIO(M)/2020/24
42 Sayantani Datta SAU/BIO(M)/2020/25
43 Shahil Alam SAU/BIO(M)/2020/26
44 Shweta SAU/BIO(M)/2020/27
45 Vijay Gurung SAU/BIO(M)/2020/28

 

Reimaging International Relations in South Asia: Emerging concerns


S. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Nabaraaj Adhikari SAU/AM(P)/2020/05
2 Aatif Nisar SAU/CS(M)/2020/01
3 Shivam SAU/CS(M)/2020/21
4 Ankit Lavania SAU/LLM/2020/02
5 Ankit Yadav SAU/LLM/2020/03
6 Arnav Sharma SAU/LLM/2020/04
7 Deepansh Tripathi SAU/LLM/2020/05
8 Forhad. Hossain SAU/LLM/2020/08
9 Harshit Tripathi SAU/LLM/2020/09
10 Mahamudul Hasan Rakib SAU/LLM/2020/10
11 Manvika Shivhare SAU/LLM/2020/11
12 Mohammad Shafiq Shayan SAU/LLM/2020/13
13 Om Prakash Jha SAU/LLM/2020/15
14 Pooja Kumari SAU/LLM/2020/17
15 Rakibul. Molla SAU/LLM/2020/19
16 S. M. Younus Hasan SAU/LLM/2020/20
17 Sajul Singh SAU/LLM/2020/22
18 Sourabh Kumar SAU/LLM/2020/26
19 Tasriful Haque SAU/LLM/2020/28
20 Mohammad Shahadat Hossain SAU/IR(M)/2020/16
21 Ojas Chahal SAU/IR(M)/2020/18
22 Zameer Safi SAU/IR(M)/2020/27
23 Aparna U SAU/BIO(M)/2020/03
24 Ashika Dhimal SAU/BIO(M)/2020/05
25 Abhijeet Panda SAU/SOC(M)/2020/02
26 Abu Raihan Sarkar SAU/SOC(M)/2020/03
27 Apoorv Katoch SAU/SOC(M)/2020/07
28 Asmaul Husna SAU/SOC(M)/2020/08
29 Bhoj Raj Bagale SAU/SOC(M)/2020/09
30 Fariha Jahan Prima SAU/SOC(M)/2020/11
31 Lopamudra Gogoi SAU/SOC(M)/2020/15
32 Manisha T Sati SAU/SOC(M)/2020/16
33 Nishita Sharma SAU/SOC(M)/2020/19
34 Quazi Arunim Rahman SAU/SOC(M)/2020/20
35 Shambhavi Pathak SAU/SOC(M)/2020/25
36 Akuratiya Gamage Aruna Prageeth Jayasena SAU/SOC(P)/2020/06

 

Introduction to South Asian Economies

S. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Pankaj SAU/AM(M)/2020/20
2 Gitika Kumbnani SAU/AM(M)/2020/08
3 Anand Singh SAU/AM(M)/2020/03
4 Ankit Pandey SAU/AM(M)/2020/04
5 Guntash Singh SAU/AM(M)/2020/09
6 Muskan SAU/AM(M)/2020/16
7 Qais Watanmal SAU/AM(M)/2020/24
8 Burhanullah Masoomi SAU/AM(M)/2020/05
9 Pema Namgay SAU/CS(M)/2020/12
10 Farhana Khan SAU/LLM/2020/07
11 Milan Adhikari SAU/LLM/2020/12
12 Nischal Wagle SAU/LLM/2020/14
13 Rachna SAU/LLM/2020/18
14 Sandesh Subedi SAU/LLM/2020/23
15 Shobhit Chaudhary SAU/LLM/2020/24
16 Tathagat SAU/LLM/2020/29
17 Yashwardhan Aggarwal SAU/LLM/2020/30
18 Aastha Srivastav SAU/IR(M)/2020/01
19 Ahmad Mujtaba Safi SAU/IR(M)/2020/02
20 Ahmadneshat SAU/IR(M)/2020/03
21 Anurag Acharya SAU/IR(M)/2020/08
22 Sarwrdin SAU/IR(M)/2020/20
23 Sayed Farhad Masoumie SAU/IR(M)/2020/21
24 Udyan Devkota SAU/IR(M)/2020/24
25 Arezou.nooristani SAU/IR(P)/2020/06
26 Mohammad Mohammdi SAU/SOC(M)/2020/18
27 Shyamjith T SAU/SOC(M)/2020/26

 

International Trade, Foreign Investment and South Asia


S. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Mohammad Zarif Noori SAU/AM(M)/2020/14
2 Suresh Kumar SAU/AM(M)/2020/29
3 Dependra Khatiwara SAU/AM(M)/2020/06
4 Dorji Wangchuk SAU/AM(M)/2020/07
5 Rinchen Dorji SAU/AM(M)/2020/25
6 Mon Bahadur Rai SAU/AM(M)/2020/15
7 Pradeep Kumar Sahu SAU/AM(M)/2020/21
8 Sangay Tshewang SAU/AM(M)/2020/28
9 J Tarun Kumar SAU/AM(M)/2020/11
10 Jafar Sherzad SAU/AM(M)/2020/12
11 Shuvo Saha Roy SAU/CS(M)/2020/22
12 Sujan Dhakal SAU/CS(M)/2020/25
13 Subham Kumar Sah SAU/CS(M)/2020/24
14 Ambika Anand SAU/CS(M)/2020/03
15 Simran Arora SAU/CS(M)/2020/23
16 Mahen Mondal SAU/CS(M)/2020/09
17 Sayed Taher Layeq SAU/CS(M)/2020/20
18 Anushree Rai SAU/ECO(M)/2020/02
19 Ehsanullah Ehsan SAU/ECO(M)/2020/04
20 Ehsanullah Payandi SAU/ECO(M)/2020/05
21 Harsimar Kaur Sawhney SAU/ECO(M)/2020/08
22 Meenal Chhabra SAU/ECO(M)/2020/10
23 Muhsenzada Naqibullah SAU/ECO(M)/2020/12
24 Nabiullah SAU/ECO(M)/2020/13
25 Naveed SAU/ECO(M)/2020/14
26 Nikhita Dhawan SAU/ECO(M)/2020/15
27 Sayed Alam Saady SAU/ECO(M)/2020/17
28 Sayeed Mozaffar Saedy SAU/ECO(M)/2020/18
29 Shubham Makkar SAU/ECO(M)/2020/19
30 Sifatullah Omari SAU/ECO(M)/2020/20
31 Mehak Gupta SAU/ECO(P)/2020/02
32 Mukesh Kumar SAU/ECO(P)/2020/03
33 Bimala Thami SAU/ECO(P)/2020/04
34 Amit Dogra SAU/IR(M)/2020/05
35 Amit Kumar Pal SAU/IR(M)/2020/06
36 Ashish Sharma SAU/IR(M)/2020/09
37 Ashok Bala SAU/IR(M)/2020/10
38 Harshal Pradip SAU/IR(M)/2020/11
39 Manah Popli SAU/IR(M)/2020/14
40 Manav Saini SAU/IR(M)/2020/15
41 Muntasir Mahmud SAU/IR(M)/2020/17
42 Srijan Srivastava SAU/IR(M)/2020/22
43 Manish Jung Pulami SAU/IR(P)/2020/04
44 Md. Daloar Hossain SAU/IR(P)/2020/05
45 Daksh Verma SAU/BIO(M)/2020/08
46 Indranil Banerjee SAU/BIO(M)/2020/10
47 Kapil Bahadur Budha SAU/BIO(M)/2020/12
48 Lashika Batra SAU/BIO(M)/2020/13
49 Mohd Umar SAU/BIO(M)/2020/16
50 Monika SAU/BIO(M)/2020/17
51 Muna Bhusal SAU/BIO(M)/2020/18
52 Muzamil SAU/BIO(M)/2020/20
53 Phuntsho Yenten SAU/BIO(M)/2020/21
54 Vikrant Singh SAU/BIO(M)/2020/29
55 Aishwarya Ahmed SAU/SOC(M)/2020/04
56 Ishtiaq Mohammod Fakhruddin SAU/SOC(M)/2020/13
57 Mohammad Ali SAU/SOC(M)/2020/17
58 Sumer Singh SAU/SOC(M)/2020/28
59 Warda Shehzadi SAU/SOC(M)/2020/30
60 Brishna Wardak SAU/SOC(P)/2019/05

Science and Society

S. No. Name Enrollment No.
1 Kashi Nath Dhimal SAU/AM(M)/2020/13
2 Nidhi Yadav SAU/AM(M)/2020/19
3 Abhishek Bhatia SAU/AM(M)/2020/02
4 Praveen Sharma SAU/AM(M)/2020/22
5 Ruchika Gogia SAU/AM(M)/2020/26
6 Prosanjit Kumar Pramanic SAU/AM(M)/2020/23
7 Abdulwahab Fearozie SAU/AM(M)/2020/01
8 Kritika SAU/AM(P)/2020/03
9 Probhat Pachung SAU/AM(P)/2020/02
10 Ankit Raj SAU/CS(M)/2020/04
11 Prem Shankar Prasad Thakur SAU/CS(M)/2020/14
12 Yukti Kaushik SAU/CS(M)/2020/28
13 Phuntsho Dema SAU/CS(M)/2020/13
14 Sargam Gupta SAU/CS(M)/2020/19
15 Basavaprabhu S SAU/CS(M)/2020/06
16 Sunny Mishra SAU/CS(M)/2020/26
17 Parth Gaba SAU/CS(M)/2020/11
18 Ajeet Yadav SAU/CS(M)/2020/02
19 Rahul Gulia SAU/CS(M)/2020/16
20 Modaser SAU/CS(M)/2020/10
21 Pronay Mandal SAU/CS(M)/2020/15
22 Iqbal Wali SAU/ECO(M)/2020/09
23 Padmaja Karmaker SAU/LLM/2020/16
24 Sohail Bine Jaynul SAU/LLM/2020/25
25 Abdul Samad Rahmani SAU/SOC(M)/2020/01
26 Kinley Wangmo SAU/SOC(M)/2020/14
27 Ramin Kamangar SAU/SOC(M)/2020/21
28 Rana Abhyendra Singh SAU/SOC(M)/2020/22
29 Procheta Mukherjee SAU/SOC(P)/2020/03

 

^ Back to Top